In Memory


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

 

 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Randall Cecil 'Randy' Allmand (Class Of 1974)  
Lola Bernice Best Antilley (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1943)  
Richard Mack 'Macky' Belcher (Class Of 1961)  
Wilda Yvonne Cumby Burnett (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Cactus Jack Daniels (Class Of 2012)  
Peggy Ruth Elliott Templeton (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Pearl Marie Eubanks Allen (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1946)  
Larry Don Fox (Class Of 1984)  
Arthur Slone 'Pete' Frymire (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1946)  
Dickie Loraine Willis Haggard (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1942)  
Robert Daniel 'Dan' McCall (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Esther Marilyn McDonald (Brown) (Class Of 1965)  
Vivian Joyce McFerrin Proffitt (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Lady Nell McMillon Brown (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1951)  
LaRie Ann Poindexter (Belcher Hancock) (Class Of 1964)  
Adam Quintanilla (Class Of 1983)  
Keeley Reeves (Roberson) (Class Of 1978)  
Deidra Gayl Stockton (Goodman) (Class Of 1993)  
Kenneth Loy Stockton (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Doris Elaine Tucker Rodgers (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1951)  
Fredrick Franklin 'Frank' White (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  

2016
Mary Mauvelene Adams Phipps (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
John J. Ainsworth (Class Of 1958)  
Amos Luther Aldridge (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1938)  
Mickey Jane Anderson Knott (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Russell Wilburn 'Rusty' Beard (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1936)  
Vera Virginia Burton Selman (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
Archie Andrew Carrell (Class Of 1975)  
Nancy Lou Cary (Handley) (Class Of 1958)  
Eriq Andrew Chmielewski (Class Of 2014)  
Lela Ida Bredemeyer Futrell (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Gladys Olean Hammit Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Evelyn Selina Hill Voelkel (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Bonnie Louise Hughes Potter (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1946)  
Nelda Winona Ivey Brewer (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Sybil Fay Rogers Johnson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Mary Elizabeth Jones Allyn (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1933)  
Bartis Dale Knight (Content) (Class Of 1939)  
John Franklin McAfee (Class Of 1989)  
Alfredo 'Al' Ochoa, Jr. (Class Of 1965)  
Ralph Raymond 'Pete' Ray, Jr. (Class Of 1973)  
Ernest Verlon Reid (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Fae Ola Satterwhite Zimmerlee (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Janie Marie Strother Wilson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1943)  
Echla Corean Swann Kinsey (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Earnest Wayne Swindle (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Annolene Toney Turnbow Rich Thompson (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Margie Ruth Turnbow Berry (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Kelsey Denae Webb (Class Of 2013)  
Jo Ann Wilder Lothridge (Class Of 1963)  
Florene Wilkinson Herndon (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1934)  

2015
Jack Smith Aldridge (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Donald Joe 'Donnie' Allbritton (Class Of 1978)  
Don Russell Allen (Class Of 2006)  
Harvey Dale Barbee (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1957)  
Lorena Eve Barker Claxton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1935)  
Teddy Leon Bigham (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
Frances Marion Hale Bryan (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Gloria Frances Caldwell (Class Of 1958)  
Joe Bryant Campbell (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Sybil Joyce Clements Ramey (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Verlene F. Cole Waldrop (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Frances Jo Forrester Carter (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Joe Gail Graham (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Margaret Sue Davis Graham (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Marion Charles Graham  
Gary Wayne Grant (Class Of 1959)  
Ada Green Reid (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1946)  
Eloise M. Grissom Shaffer (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Russell Marcullus Grun (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Wilma Fay Herrington (Black)  
Lessie Wanell Hudson Grant Bowyer (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1951)  
Bernice Winford Johnson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Helen Sue Kerby Wilson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Calvin Douglas Little (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Teola Faye Swann Kirby Little (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Lucille Little Blankenship Gowin (Bradshaw Coyotes)  
Lois Irene McKee Campbell (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Bobbie Jean 'b. J. ' Yeatman Morris (Class Of 1974)  
Lloyd Vaughn O'Shields  
David Walter Papasan (Class Of 1968)  
David Dewayne Poindexter (Class Of 1967)  
Sidney Griffin 's. G. ' Raper, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Rodney Brian Roberson (Class Of 1989)  
Morris Dotridge Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Mary Annette Boozer Saverance (Class Of 1962)  
Jeanie Bell Shores Salyers (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
George H. 'Handsome' Smith (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1955)  
Nina Marie Smith (Aydelotte)  
Travis L. Smith (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Lloyd Ray Swindle (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
William Cason 'w. C. ' Swindle (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Rosa Winifred Swindle Blanton (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Mary Lee Thompson Dalton (Sawyer) (Class Of 1964)  
Lola Frances Toney McKnight (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Jasper Newton 'j. N. ' Townzen (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Royce Burnard Turnbow (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Robert Jack Vernon (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1957)  
Peggy Roberta 'Peggy Bob' Stephens Yown (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  

2014
John Bunyan Bailey (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Charles Curtis Ballew (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1945)  
Van Marlin Boozer (Class Of 1945)  
Norma Jean Brookreson Davidson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1946)  
Merleta Porter Day Hon (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Jacqueline 'Jackie' Embree Walker (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Reta Lee Fuller (Gibson) (Class Of 1961)  
Melba Ozell Gerlach Emmert (Bradshaw H. S. ) (Class Of 1943)  
Charles Verner Graham (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Jimmie Dale Graham (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Lowell Eugene 'Shorty' Grant (Class Of 1963)  
Betty Sue Hammonds Allison (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Minnie Mae Billingsley Hart (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1950)  
Marcelyn Rae Dodd Herron-Smith (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1954)  
Gary Don Hicks (Class Of 1979)  
Nelda Faye Jones Lockley (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Charles Cowden Landers (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Raymond Edward Lewallen (Class Of 1963)  
Betty Jo Williams Marsh (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Jo Ann Martin Stockton (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1951)  
Dr. Robert L. 'Bobby' McMillan (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Seburn Davis 's. D. ' Monroe, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Joe Edmond Parris (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Tennie Bell Preston ('Auntie' Graham) (Class Of 1941)  
G. W. Sneed (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
Edward Alexander 'Eddie' Sprinkle (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1940)  
Scott Laric Steenblock (Class Of 2000)  
James W. 'Tuck' Stephens (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Don Wallace Vickery (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Bettye Geraldine White (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Clyde Wayne White (Class Of 1964)  
Donald Joseph 'Don' Wilder (Class Of 1962)  
Dorothy Marie Williams Boulter (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Mary B. Van Etten Yates (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  

2013
Ricky Lane Adams (Class Of 1982)  
Warren Presley 'Shorty' Aldridge, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1940)  
Ronald Harold 'Ronnie' Bethel (Class Of 1967)  
Sarah Elizabeth Bond (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1946)  
Joretta Jean Boozer Pogue (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Travis Ruben Box (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
John Dennis Carter (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
Tonabel 'Toni' Carter Scott (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Russell 'Russ' Chambers (Class Of 1976)  
Gilbert Paul Copeland (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Venita J. Brewer Gaston (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Ray Andrew Gotcher (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Sudie Jane Hancock (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1952)  
James E. 'Cotton' Howard (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Gwynelle Johnson (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1957)  
James Leslie Lloyd, Jr. (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
Billie Burke McCasland Wood (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Leonard 'Clark' McDonald (Class Of 1960)  
James Calhoun McKee, Jr. (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  
Lillie Murlee Satterwhite Moore (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Roy W. Peoples (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1944)  
Ishmael Wayne Rankin (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Josie Mae Reid Hicks (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Ruby Nell Papasan Richards (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Joe Calvin Rogers (Class Of 1959)  
Kimberly Lou Singletary Rogholt (Class Of 1981)  
Patsy Estelle Rountree Warford (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1954)  
Beatrice Margarette 'Tats' Self Childers (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  
Ona Belle Hoke Shirley (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Barbara Jean Tucker Davis (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Virgil Steve Vaughn (Class Of 1968)  
Irva Dean Wagnon Paul (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1951)  
Johnnie Ruth Weeks Duncan (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1943)  
Oleta M. Whitaker (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  

2012
Ralph LaVaughn Adams (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1944)  
Marjorie Fay Aldridge Wright (Lawn Longhorns)  
Arzo Robert 'Bob' Bagwell (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Joseph Champion 'Joe' Beverly (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Mabel Iona Blankenship Earnest (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1957)  
Carl Dwain Bradshaw (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Marion Paul Brookreson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Mary Kathryn Brown McCombs (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1934)  
David Glenn Burleson (Class Of 1978)  
Veda Joyce Jones Bynum (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
David M. Cheatheam (Class Of 1991)  
Bryan Leland Clark (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Billy Jack Cunningham (St Flying Tigers)  
Arlene Arver Daniel Foster (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Jessel L. 'j. L. ' Edwards, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1953)  
Winnie Lucille Monroe Ford (Rogers)  
Frances Rose Frymire Meise (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
Rebecca Dyane 'Becca' Williams Havens (Class Of 1990)  
Elsie Merlene Horton Lafoon (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Elizabeth Ann Hughes Selvidge (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Veda Joyce Jones Bynum (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Willie Carrol Keller Edwards (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1952)  
Randell Dudley 'Randy' Lusk (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Willis Amon 'Dub' McMillon (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Marinella Middleton Hundley (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
Larry Dale Mitcham (Class Of 1970)  
Gary Loyd O'Shields (Class Of 1975)  
David Rann Reddell (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
James Milton Tatum (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1952)  
William 'Bill' Turner (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1948)  
Carroll Gene Willis (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  

2011
Alda Marie Blackwood Craft (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Barbara June Burton Dake (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Myrtle Lois Childers Bredemeyer Ware (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Dovie Monteen Faulkner Forrester (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Opal Lurlee Fowler Smith (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Willie Mae Hicks Keener (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Salya Ann Hicks Swindall (Class Of 1964)  
Nathan D. 'Nate' Hooper (Class Of 2002)  
Fred Bryan Jennings, Sr. (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Rastus J. 'r. J. ', Jr. Jones (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
Jack Rayburn Kelton (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1945)  
Waynon Glyn Lyles (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1950)  
James Euel Meador (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1946)  
William Wood 'Billie' Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1935)  
Ozella Marlene Miller Fish (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1952)  
Lois A. Nail Brice (Content) (Class Of 1938)  
Daniel Webb Phariss (Class Of 1968)  
Maxine Stephens Pierson (Buffalo Gap) (Class Of 1937)  
Clyde Walter Reid (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Mattie Faye Reid Stricklin (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Bobbye Dale Roberson Dorsett (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1950)  
Carolyne Ann Hastings Sanders (Class Of 1958)  
Katri Elaine Sharp (Chmiewlewski) (Class Of 1977)  
Joy Simmons Frymire (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1944)  
Waymon McNeil Todd (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Linda LaNita Van Cleave (Boulter) (Class Of 1962)  

2010
Monta J. Appleton (Kellar) (Class Of 1975)  
Lillie Melva Bagwell Orr (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Billy Paul Baker, Jr. (Class Of 1968)  
Harvey Lee Barrington, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1946)  
Patricia Ann Baugus (Burleson) (Class Of 1976)  
Eva Rose Self Best (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Chelsea Gae Billings  
Laura Juanita Blankenship Cumby (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Armon G. 'Buck' Buchanan (Bradshaw H. S. ) (Class Of 1941)  
Robert Glenn Clements (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Bob Cook (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Marcheta Faye Cook Mayfield (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1946)  
A. C. 'Cecil' Copeland (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1945)  
Alton Dale Copeland  
Marguerite Ballard Cross (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1937)  
George Walter Elliott, Jr. (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1951)  
Maxine Embree (Brown)  
Dora Ethylene Fincher Ledbetter (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
William D. 'Willie' Graham (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Merbeth Elizabeth Turnbow Hallford (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Doyle Hefley (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1940)  
Johnny Ray Herron (Class Of 1972)  
Ray Carrol Hudson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Olivia Hunt Horn (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
Anna Bell Jones Horton (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
John Merritt Kendall (Class Of 1958)  
Delta Lois Knight Berner (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Thelbert Otho Landers (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
William Doyle Marshall (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Homer C. Parris (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Frances Berniece Parris Wiginton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Nancy Dru Pierson Brotherton (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
Mary Virginia Pinkston Bowman (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Johnnie Mae Pounders Goin (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  
Newton Carroll Pursley (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Edna Reddell (Cole)  
Dolores Wynona Reddell Woodson (Tuscola Tigers)  
David Joe 'Bo' Rose (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1948)  
Mavis Lee Six Lund (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Inez Stephens (Pierson)  
Royce Ashley Templeton (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
Billy Don Willis (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1955)  
Dorothy Carlene Willis (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1953)  
Opal M. Zimmerlee (Copeland)  

2009
Willa Glyn Adams Popnoe (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Celeta Boozer Martin (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Mary Caldwell (Cotton) (Class Of 1958)  
Leola Lee Claxton Cahill (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Dorothy Dale Dean Robbins (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1936)  
Dayne Leonard Gossett (Class Of 1963)  
Bobby Neville Graham (Class Of 1957)  
Robert Meno 'Bob' Hunt (Bradshaw H. S. ) (Class Of 1942)  
Peggy M. Johnson (Brolls)  
Mary Agnes Little Johnson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
J. T. 'Jake' McMillon (Bradshaw) (Class Of 1934)  
Robert Lee 'Bob' Moore (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1937)  
Zona Arah Nelson Phillips (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Frances Ursula Parris George (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1930)  
Brenda Carol Poindexter (Class Of 1977)  
Jesse Duane Rathbun (Class Of 2009)  
John Vesta Roach (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
Olga Jean Rose Shamblin (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1945)  
Johnny Mack Sansom (Class Of 1958)  
Mary Eula Mae Scoggins Jones (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
David Dean Tafelmeyer (Class Of 1984)  
Stella Mae Taylor Fogle (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1940)  
Michele Lyn Ulmer (Edwards) (Class Of 1988)  
Arnett Sears Weeks, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1942)  
Alfred Percy White (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
James Levi Willis (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1948)  
Bert Young (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  

2008
Reba Gertrude Burton Preslar (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
Elmer Ray Carter (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Clifford James Clements (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1951)  
Robert Lon Cleveland (Class Of 1959)  
Marx White Edwards (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1945)  
Bert Talmage Fincher (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1938)  
Melvin Lee Gill (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Shirley Merlee Graham Wilkinson (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
James Luther Haynes (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1952)  
Richard Paschal Kirkpatrick (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Billy Bryan Latta (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Uva Dell Lawler Wiemuth (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Rosalie Lawrence Thies (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  
Steven Brad McDonald (Class Of 1988)  
Leon Cyrus McFerrin (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Donna Sue Pierce Barr (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1955)  
Lou Ella Pinkston Davis (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1945)  
Lillie Joyce Rose Bowden (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1945)  
Charles M. 'Charlie' Rosson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Fannie Mae Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
George Wilford Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Lilly LaRue Stroope Burton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Edra Lavonne Turman Fitzgerald (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Michael Christopher 'Chris' Yardley, Jr. (Class Of 1995)  

2007
John Thomas Cunningham (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Winnifred Sally Dick Galloway (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  
Carl Wilson Fogle (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Gay Frances Grant (Atwood) (Class Of 1964)  
Lanham George Haynes, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Billy Bush Hothan (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Natalie E. Kinney Underwood (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Christopher Michael Mabes (Class Of 2004)  
Gladys Mary McAdams Greenlee (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Mildred Rosella Patterson Wright (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1934)  
Hayden Victor Preslar (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
Leora K. Purcell (Class Of 1986)  
Autumn Paige Sansom (Class Of 1997)  
Daphna Nadine Walker Foster (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Fredrick Franklin 'Freddie' White, Jr. (Class Of 1972)  

2006
Amon Aldridge (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1938)  
Joan Allen Davis Nelson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1946)  
Wanda Jean Allen Watkins (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
Lois Faith Blackwood Bellew (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1939)  
Eddie Lou Copeland (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1951)  
J. C. Denson (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Veronita Caroline Englert Hillin (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Roswell Leon Grissom (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Mabel Jean Hawkins Marshall (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
James Gale 'Jimmy' Heathcott (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Doris Maxine Herrington Brooks (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Donald Dalton 'Bud' Hicks (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Ola Faye Holland Graham (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1931)  
Walter Franklin 'Frank' Latta (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Floy Louise McDonald Neithercutt (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  
Roy Lee Patton (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Tommie Lee Reid (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Luna Jane Roberson Mitchell (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1957)  
Elsie Lee Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1933)  
Ouida Nell Sanford Starks (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1951)  
Gladys Lee Scoggins Donica (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Mary Elizabeth Stanfield (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1938)  
Grace Laura Tate Stockton (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Billie Ruth White Faulkner Rowell (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1946)  

2005
Ava Mae Best Suber (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Cheryl Lorraine Cummings Norris (Class Of 1964)  
Jerry Alford Dennis, Jr. (Class Of 1990)  
Alvin Patrick Edwards (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1953)  
Alice Ruth Embree (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Rhonda Jean Ewing (Finlay) (Class Of 1984)  
Billie Alene Herrington Neill Lusk (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
John Michael Hicks (Class Of 2004)  
Troy Allen Hightower (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Pearl Jo Hill Crow (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1939)  
Lora Belle Lackey Wallace Dickey (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Herman Lester 'Speck' Landers (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1929)  
Gregory Roland McAdams (Class Of 1964)  
Regnal Luther 'r. L. ' McMillon (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1937)  
Gladys Ocellia McMillon McAdams (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1937)  
Alvin Coy Papasan (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  
Thalia Pauline Pearson Windham (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1934)  
Karen Perry (Lane) (Class Of 1981)  
Doyle Glover Reid (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  
Jay Allen Smith (Class Of 1958)  
Wavah Orlean Swann Talbott (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
Tommy Ray Wilder (Class Of 1965)  
Mattie Faye Jane Thurman Wilson (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1957)  

2004
Charles Alonzo 'Charlie' Brooks (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Edith Leola Butler Bishop (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Marva Dell Carter Jones (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Thomas Charles Clark (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1935)  
L. K. Donica (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Charles Curtis Fisk (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1945)  
Justine Delyght Fisk (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1946)  
Frances Helen Graham Herndon (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Viola Irene Graham Langley (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Travis Gary Hudson (Class Of 1997)  
Alvin Lester Landers (Class Of 1970)  
Eva Nell Fostine McCall Atwood (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Karan Ann Messerla Hancock (Class Of 1968)  
Eulalah Patton Oldenburgh (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
Danny Herbert Poor (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1955)  
Marcine Evoan Reid (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Robert Ivan 'Bobby' Self (Class Of 1962)  
Martha Ann Shelton Leake (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
Delmon Ray Smith (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1948)  
Tressa Nan 'Pat' Smith Belew (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Gatha Mae Smith Sheppard (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  

2003
Yvonne Atkins Frymire (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Jessell Lee Frank Bailey (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1943)  
Jerry Carl Dalton (Class Of 1965)  
Claude Lester Davis (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1950)  
Todd Verlon Edgar (Class Of 1989)  
Troy Mitchell Greaves (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Bobbie Joe Griffin (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Matthew Layne Gully (Class Of 1998)  
Vaughn Eugene Haynes (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Oliver Wendell Howard (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1936)  
Mary Laverne Howard Taylor (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Bill Morris Jacobs, Sr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Nina Landers Peebles (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1926)  
William Lee 'w. L. ' 'Man' Marshall, Jr. (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Junior Dale Martin (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Carlton Casey Moore (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Bessie Louise Pearce Buchanan (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1933)  
Hallie Dean Pounders Buchanan (Bradshaw Coyote) (Class Of 1941)  
Roy Elton Robbins (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1952)  
Wanda Jean Rosson Gamboa (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1948)  
Thad Almon Russell, Jr. (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1952)  
Sabra Sansom (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1951)  
Peggy Eugenia Sansom Straley (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Wilma Dee Self Wilder (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
William David 'w. D. ' Shores (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1952)  
Lou Ann Shotts Thiebaud (Class Of 1977)  
Donald Ray 'Pat' Stockton (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  

2002
Peggy LaNell Ainsworth Hudson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1948)  
Jeanette Beechem Lawless (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1924)  
Sylvester August Beyer (Buffalo Gap Buffaloes) (Class Of 1932)  
Bobby Joe Cleveland (Class Of 1981)  
Billy Bryan Cox (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
U. V. Davis Tucker (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1931)  
Farrell Dean Fox (Class Of 1960)  
Cecil Lynn Fuller (Class Of 1960)  
Winford Royce Griffith (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Inez Hill LaBoa (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Bernice Joyce 'Bernie' Lawless Zimmerlee (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1945)  
Minnis Eugene Mathis (Content) (Class Of 1937)  
Adelle Meador Carter Hughston (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
Dorothy Faye Montgomery Garretson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
Tami Maureen Phariss (Black-Marquez) (Class Of 1984)  
Marshall Rick Roderick (Class Of 1967)  
Maria Louisa 'Mary Lou' Vasquez Rodriguez (Class Of 1974)  
Aurelia Nathelia Sanford Kerby (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Mickey Lynn Sansom (Class Of 1967)  
Theodore L. 'Ted' Swindle (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
Marie Moore Thomas (Tuscola) (Class Of 1933)  
Arlene Myrl Wills Blanton (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Reta Fay Young Moss (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  

2001
Roy Travis Blankenship (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
S. V. Box (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Herman Francis Browne (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1933)  
Eskew Benjamin Cowley (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
William Graydon Henderson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1934)  
George Hugh Herrington (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1952)  
H. J. Kinney (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Joyce Landers McCasland Upton (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Edith Charlene Landers Stephens (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
LaVelle Mae Marshall Moore (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  
Audra Belle Marshall Reid (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Mary Jane 'Jerry' McCasland Harrison (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  
Margie Catherine Moore Hopson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Jackson Lee Osborne (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1935)  
Era Erma Pounders Browne (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Michael Duane 'Mikey' Reddell (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1936)  
Georgia Wilma Sanders Gresham (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Lola Augusta Shaffer James (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Jim Bob Simmons (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
George Arvil Stricklin, Jr. (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Adam Dewayne Swaim (Class Of 1999)  
Thomas Roy 'Tommy' Vernon (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Amber D'Lynne Watson (Class Of 2001)  

2000
Winston Ray 'Jinks' Aldridge (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1950)  
Donald Gene Bagwell (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1946)  
Mary Louise Brooks Williams (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Mary Sue Brown Lambert (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1951)  
Ruby Lorene Bush Clark (Content H. S. ) (Class Of 1930)  
Lena Lucille Cottrell Dean (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1927)  
Eloise Embree Glover (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Ruth Esther Goble Jacobsen (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Norris Alexander 'n. A. ' Griffing, Jr. (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
Ella Reba Holliday Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  
Everett Garrett 'Ebb' Horton (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1934)  
Herman Dale Horton (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
James Merle Johnson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Eldon Ray Landers (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Leon Clayton Lyles (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1945)  
Hazel Mae McCormick Sayles (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1939)  
Horace Eugene Mitchell (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Mabel Newby Stieler (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1929)  
Thomas Oliver Pike (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1927)  
Clide Thomas Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1937)  
Alla Vera 'Allie' Sanford Johnson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1945)  
Doyle Anderson Sims (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
Patsy Ruth Taylor Landers (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Golda Maxine Touchstone Childers (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Nelda Kate Wilson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Emma Jean Yates Hudson Page (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  

1999
Troy Ray 't. J. ' Abbe, Jr. (Class Of 1992)  
William Floyd Allmand (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Amy Elizabeth Barrington Dean (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1924)  
Helen Maurine Beaver (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Richard Otis Counts (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1936)  
Shirley Mae Cunningham Ungerer (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Jo Lynn Gossett (Strakos) (Class Of 1964)  
Clovis Woodroe Griffing (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1934)  
Jolene 'Dusty' Harris Hartsfield (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Ernest Henry Haupt (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Terry Glenn Heuermann (Class Of 1977)  
Lisa Diane Howard (Class Of 1983)  
Lyla Deanne Jobe Adkins (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Wayne Lewis Keller (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Faye Kirkpatrick Foley (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Joe Cloyd Mayfield (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1946)  
Charles Ray Preslar (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Dorothy Faye Rosson Boone (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Clarence Willie Shaffer (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1929)  
Edward Earl Thomas (Class Of 1982)  
Helen Hope Wallace Pryor (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  

1998
William Russell Atwood, Jr. (Class Of 1962)  
Essie Evelyn Bagwell Smith (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  
Dearl Lee Beard (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1935)  
Rosa Lee Betterton Jones Purlee Brazeal (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Lavaughan Cole Reeder (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1946)  
Joe Gilbert Cumby (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Emma Ruth Gerlach Williams (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Thomas Andrew 'Tommy' Graham (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Bernice Mildred Johnson Harker (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
Jo Olive Saunders Hancock (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  

1997
Adair Manning Alexander (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Dorthine Badgett Kampmeyer (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Alton Boyd Carter (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
John Carbon Childers (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Roy Clay 'Bull' Cupps, Jr. (Class Of 1983)  
Jaylon Lee Daniell (Class Of 1994)  
Carl Lee Frymire (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Howard Gilbert (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1931)  
Rose Grace Graham Doak (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1930)  
Nora Mae Green Brooks (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
John 'j. W. ' Harris (Class Of 1985)  
Chester Darrell Haynes (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Leamon Dee Herrington  
Ruth Karl Hothan Jennings (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1937)  
Raye Kirkpatrick Ragsdale (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Gertrude Mae McCall Pope (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1921)  
Minnie Inez McCullough Havins (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Stacey Lane O'Shields (Class Of 1980)  
Brice Glenn Reams (Class Of 1962)  
Elwynn Alice Reddell Roderick (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1932)  
Dortha Lucille Robbins Dillard Gatlin (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Nora A. Swindle Minatra (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Garrett Nathan Thurman (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
H. N. Turner (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Hazel Ludelle Wade Roberson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
Mildred Inez Williams McMurry (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Henry E. Yoes (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1945)  

1996
Charles Everett Allen, Sr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
Coy Dwain Brown (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Ettie Faye Buchanan Butler (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1929)  
Alma Lucille Burton McAdams (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Ora Bell Carrell Hays (Class Of 1968)  
Uluth Ray Childress (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Maurice Glynn Durham (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1933)  
Mildred Gill Puckett (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Robert David Graham (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1939)  
Howard Hassel Jones (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1933)  
James L. Jones (Class Of 1960)  
William Lafayette 'Dale' Marshall (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
James Erwin 'j. E. ' McAdams (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Lessie Beatrice Meador Robinson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Calvin Clinton Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1942)  
Lucille Clementine Moody Graham (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1934)  
Gladys Gail Moody LaGrange (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Melva Osborne Shipe (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
Andy Joe Pierson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
William Grey 'Bill' Reed (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Doyle Eugene Riddle (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1946)  
Michael John 'Mike' Stockstill (Class Of 1995)  
Billie Louise Tolliver James (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Ralph Boran Windham (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1933)  
Scott Woodard (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  

1995
Vernon Leslie Allmand (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
La Trelle Blackwood Riddle (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1946)  
Myrtle Burford Shackelford (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Persie Silas Cowley (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
Lula Beth Davis Peterson (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Robert Luther 'r. L. ' Faulkner (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Ida Louise Haupt Nailing (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1933)  
Shannon Hendrix (DeFrees) (Class Of 1987)  
William Walton 'Pete' Hicks (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Kathleen Francis Lackey Hatfield (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Clyde Wilson LaMotte (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Ada Chaney Landers Harrison (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  
Arthur Van Buren 'a. V. ' Landers, Jr. (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
Ernest Donald McIntyre (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1936)  
Travis Alexander Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1930)  
Dennis Perry (Class Of 1982)  
Edith Estelle Porter Beasley (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Georgia Leora Porter Green Barnes (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Doyce Leroy Potter (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1954)  
Agnes Nerene Pounders MacGowen (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1935)  
Joe Wilburn 'j. W. ' Reid (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
Martha Lou Tucker Cochran (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1931)  
Mack Alton Wade (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Mattie Eula Willliams (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1925)  
Nathan Hill Wilson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  

1994
Bessie Bell Burford Riddle (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
Viola Doris 'Vi' Fisk Chandler (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Carol Herbert Graham (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Annie Belle Graham Dunham (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Jessie Lee Hughes Sterling (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Erma Lee Lackey Wright (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1925)  
Alton Jerald Marshall (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
Oma Kenneth May (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
George Edd Newby (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1926)  
Randall Thomas 'Randy' Ragsdale (Class Of 1967)  
David Jeff Rodgers (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Hilbun Philip Self (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
Ouida Nell Tomlinson Rogers (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Lottie Belea Whitley Bryant (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1928)  

1993
David Lynn Barbee (Class Of 1966)  
Judith Kay 'Judy' Barbee Morris (Johnson) (Class Of 1964)  
Addie Bernice Britton Lackey (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
Lanny Ross Cooke (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Jeff Neal Dyer (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1940)  
Richard Raymond Grun (Class Of 1961)  
Nell Modette Lawrence Nall (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1928)  
Rose V. Ledbetter Murphy (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Harry Julian McKinney (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Velmarie Moore Dean (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
Billy Roscoe Powell (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1937)  
Eileen Rachael Spencer Ragsdale (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
Johnny Jay Stewart (Class Of 1972)  
James Franklin 'Jimmy' Traylor (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Myrl Sydney Young (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  

1992
John Allen Embree (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1921)  
Annie Lou Graham Donica (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
Sidney Wayne Horton (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1933)  
Sara Leslie Jones Clark (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1935)  
Ina Mae Keeling Baxter (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
George L. Kelley (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Winnie Olene Kirkpatrick Adams (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Shirley Jo Lusk Branham (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Rufus Weldon Marshall (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
Elsie Fay O'Bar (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  
Effie Maurine Wayne Price McMillon (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1928)  
Christopher Enoch 'Chris' Stockstill (Class Of 1991)  

1991
Vera Lavelle Bagwell Deaton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1935)  
Willie Ouida Clemons Blankenship (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
Alfred Lee Fisher (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Forrest Edward Frierson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1942)  
Mary Lee Graham Roddy (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1928)  
Edwin Pugh Griffin (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Pamela Joyce Hudson Butner (Class Of 1970)  
Monica Leigh McClure (Class Of 1992)  
Elmira Katherine 'Katie' McCormick Jobe (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1921)  
Lois Irene Smith Bagwell (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1930)  
William Joseph 'Billy Joe' Williams (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  

1990
Anita Dell Arnold Free (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Wayne Everette Blackwood (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1934)  
Andy Don Graham (Class Of 1980)  
Thomas Allen Graham (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
Lewis Edward Harrison (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Leonard Meers McDonald (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1938)  
Edwin Ralph Roberts (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1952)  
Stanley Wayne Rogers (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  
Nosmo P. 'Dub' Sheppard (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1931)  
Juanda Wilmirth Six Stevenson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  
Charles W. Smith (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1927)  
Pansy Pinky Spencer Gill (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
Wylie Juarie Waldon Aldridge (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Jewel Fay White Chrane (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Mildred Wood Richards (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1938)  
Ivy Zoe Wood Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  

1989
Janie Beth Adams Smith Thompson (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1952)  
Tommy Norris Anders (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Roy Gilbert 'Pete' Billingsley (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Mildred Elizabeth Causey Parks Sanders (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Martin Douglas Denson (Class Of 1986)  
John Philip Dodson (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Arnold Maxine Foster Hicks (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1941)  
Owen Hugh 'o. H. ' Gibbs (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1935)  
Travis Marshall Jenkins (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1940)  
Thurman Edward Marshall (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  
Bobby Joe McCollum (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1952)  
Carrol Levi Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1935)  
Needham Henry 'n. H. ' Mitchell, Jr. (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Olif Orno Sprinkle, Jr. (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Rondel Wade 'Ronnie' Taylor (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Lynn Lester Williams (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  

1988
Wesley Neil Clifton (Class Of 1988)  
Neil Elbert Davis (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
Wanda Shirlene Dick Crockett (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1951)  
LaVerne Dunbar West (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1935)  
Voleen Faye Hudson Goen (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1951)  
William Theron Jenkins (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Margie Rosella Kelley Allmand (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Ethel Mamie Landers Riddle (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1917)  
Marion Frederick Ledbetter (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1937)  
Curtis Darrell Marshall (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Patsy Burns McFerrin Hicks (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Ewell Eston Meeks (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1934)  
John Clifford 'j. C. ' Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1927)  
Patricia Ann Richards Lee (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1946)  
Willie Jerrine Rogers Bains (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1925)  
Effie Octavie Sanders Gideon (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1934)  
Jesse Bernard 'j. B. ' Selman (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1935)  
Mary Tolberta Stewart Dick (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Mary Lee Wood Ballew (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  

1987
Patricia Claire 'Pat' Allyn (McMahon) (Class Of 1960)  
William Travis Barnett (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  
Elaine Alma Booth (Class Of 1989)  
Reese Loyd Greaves (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Claude Eddings Hendrix (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1951)  
Gail Bradley Hendrix (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1953)  
Bessie Irene Kelsey Lilly (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1927)  
Frankie Norrice Kidd Jenkins (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Irene Alberta LaMotte (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Flora A. McNiece Steakley (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
T. J. Moody (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  
Annis C. Newby Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  
Opal Dale Porter Martin (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1934)  
Terry Larkin Ray (Class Of 1959)  
Pauline Ridens Hennen (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1930)  
Clinton A. Ritter (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1945)  
Mary Luellen Thompson Brooks (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  

1986
Raymond Arbie Bagwell (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1931)  
Harvie Haram Faircloth (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Edward Ray Jennings (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
Janice Lou Jones (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1944)  
Ora Faye Lackey Preston (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1923)  
Mary Thelma LaMotte Jones (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1929)  
Modena Shores Galloway (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Bobby Jack Sprinkle (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  

1985
Charles Cecil Allmand (Bradshaw Coyote) (Class Of 1939)  
Hershel Weldon Bains (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
George Walter 'g. W. ' Burton (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1932)  
David Joseph 'Joe' Chrz, Jr. (Class Of 1993)  
Roy Clarence Dodson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1937)  
David Mark Hastings (Class Of 1978)  
Albert Branson Holliday, Jr. (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1926)  
Bessie Corrine McNiece Richmond (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  
Alford E. Pierson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Hugh Don Vinson (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  

1984
Herschel Ronald Ackers (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1936)  
Robert Earl 'Happy' Adams (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1929)  
Mattie Corene Casey Moore (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1921)  
Margaret Gail Dunbar Stephenson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  
Winnie Floy Edwards Meeks (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1926)  
McBuel Gibbs (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Buril Dean Hudson (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1948)  
Mary Jacquline 'Jackie' Nix Graham (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Patti Jo Ridens Higgins (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  
Joseph Price 'Joe' Self (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1928)  
Norman Clyde Vance (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  

1983
Elton Algee Dean (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1924)  
Lorene Dickson (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1921)  
Roger Dale Holson (Class Of 1970)  
Roy Gerald Hudson (Class Of 1962)  
Barbara Ann Hudson Polk (Class Of 1961)  
Sherril Ann Johnson (Class Of 1978)  
Jimmie Jean Lyles (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1944)  
Charles Wilbur McAdams (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1933)  
Opal Jo Rankin Wade (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  
Ruth Loucille Sanders Willis (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Ernest Lee 'Ernie' Smith (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1954)  
Ira Thomas Toney (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
James Thomas 'j. T. ' Wilkinson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  

1982
Hugh William Faircloth (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
Elvin Omer Hill (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1948)  
Wesley McCoy Nail (Content) (Class Of 1935)  
Craig Alan Newman (Class Of 1985)  
Merl Dumand Sanders (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
William Graves 'Bill' Self (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1956)  

1981
Maurine Badgett Key (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
John Delbert Copeland (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1957)  
Muriel Elizabeth Johnson Cochran (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1936)  
Rubye Mae McNiece Higgins (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1925)  
Ervey Leo Norris (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1929)  
Ebert Ennis Stewart (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1942)  
Harley Wayne Thomas (Class Of 1979)  
Valtye Lee Tucker Lilly (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  

1980
Eather Lois Britton (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1917)  
Charles Franklin Keller, Jr. (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
George Philip Spencer (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1946)  
Horace Landon Turnbow (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  

1979
Margie Marie Hodge Carr (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Clara Verna Howard Rankin Tharp (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
John David Hudson (Class Of 1975)  
William Jack Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1930)  
Will T. Willis (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  

1978
Willie Ruth Blackwell Pruitt (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1917)  
Eugene Burchard, Jr. (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Lon Horrace 'Jack' Elliott (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  
James Royce Riddle (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  
Velma Amy Strother Hale (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1917)  

1977
Peggy Jean Adams (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1947)  
Loy Dale Brown (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Ethelyn Clark Phillips (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1938)  
Horace C. Horton (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  
Shirlene Joy Jones Reed (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1955)  
Preston Earl 'Jack' May (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1944)  
Coy Jasper Preslar (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
Thomas Emmett 'Tom' Roberts (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1916)  
Billie Louise Shafer Collins (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1946)  

1976
Glenn Conley Browne, Sr. (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1928)  

1975
Harold Lloyd Browne (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1929)  
Kitty Jane Bush Ellington (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
Willis Peek Fox (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1927)  
Willie Dio Maschek Smith (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Ernest H. 'Mac' McCormick (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1927)  

1974
Eunice Rhea Cranford Graham (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1927)  
Billy George Hafner (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
J. D. Hudson (Content) (Class Of 1936)  
Emmett Thompson Keeling (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1917)  

1973
John A. Jones (Buffalo Gap Buffaloes) (Class Of 1935)  
Brasil William Riddle (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1917)  
Rupert Brock Tucker (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  

1972
James Rickey Blankenship (Class Of 1972)  
Marion Edward Donica (Bradshaw H. S. ) (Class Of 1943)  
Billie Dathene Rodgers Cunningham (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  
James Wayland Shores (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1936)  

1971
Ora Mae Atkinson Lewallen (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Harold B. Johnson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  
Samuel Ory Lee (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1930)  
Beatrice Arden Riddle Bush (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1922)  
James Milford Rosson (Class Of 1958)  

1970
Joe Wilford Barnett (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  
William Leon Boozer (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1938)  
Easther Mae Cranford Meador (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1926)  
Mayme Abilene Elliott Nicolett Mayes (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1919)  
David Neil Standard (Class Of 1964)  
Wayland Davis Yates (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  

1969
Ima Jean Allen Wolf (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Charlemange Harold Boozer (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
Allen Eugene Bryan (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1945)  

1968
James Franklin Dodson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1940)  
Loyce A. Fogle Tisdale (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1926)  
Jackson Henry 'Jack' Gibbs (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  

1967
Wayne Martin Hardy (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1935)  
Elsie Madalene Hicks Green (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  
Rudy Bennett 'Whizzer' Stephens (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  

1966
Wayne Roland Baker (Class Of 1966)  
Robert Barnett Leathers (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1935)  
Jimmie Dale Papasan (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1950)  
Travis Orean Wood (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1937)  

1965
Lee Roy Dillard (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1941)  
Wayne William Golden (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1935)  

1964
Ronnie LLoyd Grun (Class Of 1964)  

1963
Ester Marie Scott Windham (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1934)  

1962
Gerald Elton Edwards (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  
Robert Lee McAdams (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1935)  
Cary Altus Roberts (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1936)  

1961
Imogene McMillon Boozer (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1947)  
Betty Jo Smith Allmand (St Flying Tigers) (Class Of 1949)  

1960
Hazel Pearl Williams Howard (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1946)  

1959
Rita Mercedes Middleton Holmes (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1927)  
Hugh Ray Nall (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  
Sally Lou Newby Roberts (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1926)  

1958
Elbert Clifton Tucker (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1921)  

1957
Robert Henry Durham (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1932)  

1955
Oneta Lindly Rake Lee (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1943)  

1954
Maggie Mae Blackwood Christy (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1944)  
Clarence Allen Branton (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1921)  

1953
Morris Elmer Copeland (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1941)  
Jack Rogers Keeling (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1934)  

1950
Ruth Tucker Farrar (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  

1949
Don Parker McMillon (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1956)  
Matthew Verlon 'Dute' Shaffer (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1940)  
Alton Elijah Turnbow (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1938)  

1947
Alice Harrison Patterson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  

1946
Loyce Ruth Billingsley Middleton (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1929)  

1945
Mary Katherine Conner Childers (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1939)  
Clifford Wayne Fisher (Bradshaw Coyotes) (Class Of 1943)  
John Clovis Sanford (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1942)  

1944
George Martin Jenkins (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1936)  
William Elton Johnson (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1939)  
Junior Robert Rankin (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1940)  
Ray Foster Turner (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1941)  

1943
Verba David Jones (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1939)  

1942
Mac Elmo Jones (Tuscola Tigers) (Class Of 1937)  
Robert W. McCasland (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1938)  
Addie Margaret 'Margie' Montgomery Wright (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1937)  
James P. Nobles (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1931)  
Gilbert Cecil Whittle (Lawn Longhorns) (Class Of 1935)  

1941
William McBee 'Will' Tucker (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1916)  

1934
William Paige Martin (Ovalo Eagles) (Class Of 1933)  
 
STAFF

2017
Mary Gwendolyn Calloway (Williams)  
Billie Sue Stevens Vaughn  

2016
Hollis Durwood 'h. D. ' Adams, Sr. (South Taylor High School Principal)  
Mary Judith 'Judy' Trocano Fahey  
Carol Dean Landis Hughes  
Bartis Dale Knight  
Erma Jean Alkire Loveland (1974-1980)  
Patsy Marie Vinson Martin  
Pamela Jean Godwin Sherley  
Janie Marie (Strother) Wilson (Lawn Teacher)  
Artie Gray Wilson Norman  

2015
Betty Jane (Evans) Chatham (Custodian 1957-1960)  
Cora Beth Reams Landers  
Irma Dell (Corley) Lewis  

2014
Euna Estella Sheppard McMillion  
James W. 'Tuck' Stephens (Football Coach)  

2013
Bill Anderson (St Flying Tigers)  
James Oran Egger (Teacher 1957-1987; Principal 1987-1997)  
Jack W. Hancock  
Shirley Jean Jansen Hudson  
Forrest Lee Jennings  
Wylda Wandalene Jobe Speer (Grade School Teacher)  
James David McClure  
Marvin Joe Rutland  
Patsy Estelle (Rountree) Warford  

2012
Dorothy Lee Mullins (Hefley)  

2011
Elizabeth Joyce Burford Stewart  
Katri Elaine (Sharp) Chmiewlewski  
Harold Lloyd Dobbs (Superintendent 1957-1958)  
Josephine Featherston  

2010
Eva Rose (Self) Best (Cafeteria Custodian 1957-1962)  
Gloria Egger  
Laurene Laurie (Tharp) Elder (Teacher 1957-1960)  
Larry Tankersley  

2009
Anita Kaye Dunlap  
Darrell Nathan Flynt (St Flying Tigers)  
Blanche Evelyn (Buchanan) Petree (Tuscola Tigers)  
Francisco L. 'Frank' Sanchez  
Emily Oliene (Hook) Wilson (Bradshaw Intermediate Teacher)  

2008
Wanda Lee (Richardson) Beeman (High School Teacher)  
Elizabeth Ann (Lookingbill) Clearman  
Melvin Roy Mathis (St Flying Tigers)  
Leonard A. Sharp  

2007
Mary Grace (Turner) Clemmons (Lawn Music Teacher)  
Modena Maurine (Pair) Johnson (Rogers Teacher)  
Harris L. Patterson (Lawn Longhorns)  

2006
Amon Aldridge  
Juanita (Ray) Landers (Cafeteria Custodian 1957-1977)  
Maxine L. McLeskey Blanton (Lawn High School Teacher)  
Barbara Ann (Bradham) Sharp  
Mary Elizabeth Stanfield (Bradshaw High School Teacher)  

2005
Hildagard Adalena (Martel) Powell (Teacher 1957-1975)  
Mattie Faye Thurman Wilson  

2004
G. C. Cross  
Jennie Bess (Bigham) Russo (Teacher 1957-1975)  
Helen Pauline (Jones) Sansom (Cafeteria Custodian)  

2003
Lanita Louise Brookshier Williams (Lawn Teacher)  
Edmond Earl 'Bull' Durham (Lawn High School Teacher/Coach)  
Peggy Eugenia Sansom Straley (Lawn Cafeteria Custodian)  

2002
Lou Helen 'Johnnie' (McFarland) Box (Lawn Teacher)  
Pauline Meyer 'Mickey' (Pickett) Funk  

2001
Ella Jane (Titsworth) Black (Lawn Teacher)  
Chester Woodrow Clemmons (Lawn Grade School Teacher)  
Mignon (Whitworth) Fraser (Teacher 1958-1963)  
Jan Springer Kincaid  
Sarah Lee (Hefley) Willis (Lawn Cafeteria Custodian)  

2000
Michael Roy 'Mike' Kilpatrick  
Emma Mae Smith Munson (Tuscola Tigers)  

1999
Emma Estelle (Terry) Lawson (Moro School Teacher)  
Charles Augusta 'c. A. ' Potter, Jr. (South Taylor Principal And Teacher)  
Thelma Cleo (Merworth) Welch (Lawn High School Teacher)  

1998
Jo Olive (Saunders) Sheppard Hancock (St Flying Tigers)  

1997
Alma Lois (Lyon) Bennett (Lawn Grade School Teacher)  
Haydon Wilburn 'h. W. ' Goodgion (Lawn Superintendent)  
Edward McDonald  
Ruth (Cook) Raper (Teacher 1957-1959)  
U. Vonne Robertson Rushing (Lawn Longhorns)  

1996
Fred Ezra Allyn  
Wretha Beatrice Hill Whittle (Lawn Longhorns)  
Woodard Robbins (Lawn Longhorns)  
Ora Louise (Hawkins) Simpson (Cedar Gap Teacher)  
Ray Vivian Stark (Lawn Superintendent/Principal)  
Wretha Beatrice (Hill) Whittle (Lawn English Teacher; Cedar Gap Teacher)  

1995
George Truett 'g. T. ' Black (Principal 1957-1981)  
Henry Crawford 'h. C. ' Black, Jr. (Lawn High School Coach/Teacher)  
Wanda Vonceile 'Pat' (Cumby) Chambers (Teacher 1957-1959)  
Naomi Beatrice (Stanaland) Robinson Vaughan (Grade School Teacher)  
Erma Lee (Lackey) Wright (Rogers Teacher)  

1994
John Loyd 'j. L. ' Harrison (St Flying Tigers)  
Sidney Griffin 's. G. ' Raper, Sr. (Lawn Longhorns)  
Charles Travis 'c. T. ' Spence (Lawn Vocational Agriculture Teacher)  

1993
Drannan Clarence Armstrong (Lawn Teacher)  
Gladys Fay (Gilder) Byrd (Teacher 1957-1970)  
Benjamin Carter Lambert (Lawn Superintendent/Teacher)  
Eilene Rachael (Spencer) Ragsdale (Custodian 1957-1958)  

1992
Rebecca Ann 'Reba' (Reddell) Strother (Custodian 1957-1958)  
Lela Mae (Skinner) Tucker (Ovalo Teacher)  

1991
Eva Mae (Foreman) Peters (Grade School Teacher)  
Raymond O. Petree (Tuscola Tigers)  

1990
Artie Elaine (Blankenship) Copeland (Lawn Longhorns)  
Opal Maurine (Young) Hodges  
Constance 'Ky' (Cook) Montgomery (Lawn Cafeteria Custodian)  
Atha Marie Porter Grindstaff (Lawn Longhorns)  
Candace Allene (Napier) Westfall (Lawn Grade School Teacher)  
Fay Leon 'f. L. ' Wilson (Bradshaw Superintendent)  

1989
Dolly Ben (Sheppard) Dean (Moro School Teacher)  
Ted Eldon Edwards (Ovalo Coach/Principal; Tuscola Superintendent)  
Dora Elizabeth (Cheatham) England (South Taylor Grade School Teacher)  

1988
Claud Daniel 'c. D. ' Mayfield, Jr. (Custodian 1957-1966)  
Taylor Maxwell Rushing (Lawn Longhorns)  
Eula Belle Whittle Henderson (Lawn Teacher)  

1987
Clifton Wayne Martin  
Tennie Marie (Wilson) Rountree (Teacher 1957-1963)  

1986
Joe Frank Bacon  
Harold V. Ford  
Ola Myrle (Owen) McCown Frazier (Lawn Librarian)  
Lucy May (Patterson) Papasan (Grade School Teacher)  

1985
Charles Cecil Allmand  
June (Flanagan) Holliday (High School Teacher)  
Robbie Mae (Little) Knoy (St Flying Tigers)  

1984
Hester Vallie 'Smith' Cole (Cedar Gap Teacher)  
Wayne Orville 'w. O. ' Perry (Lawn Teacher)  
Alvora Priscilla 'Vora' (West) Williams (Grade School Teacher)  

1983
Leo Farris Handley (Teacher 1957-1969; Principal 1969-1980)  
Alla Purl 'a. P. ' Sanford (St Flying Tigers)  

1982
Sybil Lucille Denson Shafer (Tuscola Tigers)  
Ganevera Elizabeth 'Neda' Middleton (Moro School Teacher)  

1981
Samuel Edgar Allgood (South Taylor Grade School Principal)  
Edwin Gould Perkins (South Taylor Superintendent)  
Elizabeth Katherine 'Lizzie Kate' (Smith) Teal (Cedar Gap Teacher)  

1980
Michael Roy Stockstill  
Alfred Frank 'a. F. ' Vandergriff (Lawn Vocational Agriculture Teacher)  

1979
Ella Reagan (Griffith) Goble (Bluff Creek School Teacher)  
Robert Ray 'Bob' Mansell (Lawn Longhorns)  
Mary Stella (Cooper) Young (Teacher 1957-1959)  

1978
Lettie Kate (Booker) Causseaux (Cedar Gap Teacher)  
Henry Virgil Riddle (St Flying Tigers)  
Avery Harvey Willis (Lawn Custodian)  
Gypsy Ted (Sullivan) Wylie (Teacher 1957-1961)  

1977
Jessie Ruby (McMillon) Frierson (Tuscola Tigers)  
Hugh Harris Stockton (St Flying Tigers)  

1973
Audie Preston 'a. P. ' Warford (Lawn Longhorns)  

1972
Clara Cecille (Hughes) Alexander (Grade School Teacher)  
Silas Bailey Johnson (Rogers Teacher)  

1971
James Ellis Box (Lawn Superintendent)  
Roy Edgar Grant (Lawn Longhorns)  
Minnie Elizabeth (Lane) Hunt (Bradshaw Primary Teacher)  
Ella Ethel Reese (Grade School Teacher)  
Dalton Elbert 'd. E. ' White (Superintendent)  

1970
Homer Carlton England (South Taylor Grade School Principal)  
Susie Irene (Nance) Lambert (Lawn Grade School Teacher)  
Samuel Iris Touchstone (St Flying Tigers)  

1969
Albert Bond (Moro School Teacher)  

1968
Ilah Belle (White) Kidd (Cedar Gap Teacher)  
Bertha Lee (Key) Ritter (Lawn Grade School Teacher)  
Frank Julius Sonntag, III (High School Principal/Teacher/Coach)  

1966
Lou Addie Aldridge Bailey (Lawn High School Teacher)  
Annie Louise Bickley (Moro School Teacher)  

1965
Johnnie Virgil 'j. V. ' Graham (St Flying Tigers)  

1963
Alesa Eunice (Massey) Kincannon Griffin (High School Teacher)  
James Herman Griffin  
Sam Knight (Lawn Longhorns)  

1962
Johnny Harold Sansom (Lawn Longhorns)  

1960
Frank William 'f. W. ' Hogue (Ovalo Principal)  

1959
Merrill M. Collins (Tuscola Tigers)  

1950
Elza Ray 'e. R. ' Howard (Vocational Agriculture Teacher)  
John Edward Howard (South Taylor Custodian)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mary Sheppard (Ovalo Teacher)  
Estelle (Hornburg) Williams (Guion/Ovalo School Teacher)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.